?

Log in

 
 
19 May 2011 @ 09:08 am
Pokemon Toys  
Pokemon Toy Listings Have been moved here, but you're welcome to still order using this entry! :)
 
 
 
Darcy Fremdpapaiyacoffee on November 30th, 2011 02:31 am (UTC)
Could I get a quote for PMD Chimchar to 98277 before I know if i am 100% on it please? And could you do maybe 25 shipped?
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on December 1st, 2011 09:29 pm (UTC)
Sure, I could do $25 shipped on that. ^^
Darcy Fremdpapaiyacoffee on December 1st, 2011 11:27 pm (UTC)
Wonderful~! Can I get it to you by tomorrow please? ^o^;; Waiting for a sale to go through real quick >w>;
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on December 1st, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)
No problem! I'll hold it for you for 48 hours. Send payment to Netbug009@yahoo.com whenever you're ready. :)
Darcy Fremdpapaiyacoffee on December 2nd, 2011 12:29 am (UTC)
Thank you sooo much!! ^^
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 8th, 2012 06:31 am (UTC)
Gah, I totally forgot about this, I'm sorry. -_-;

Are you still interested in this item? I'll hold it till Monday.
Darcy Fremdpapaiyacoffee on January 8th, 2012 06:36 am (UTC)
Oh wow so did I! I thought I had tied this up, but whoops! Sounds good, I'll have the money in my accound by then. I just transferred everything out of my PP, and my bank is closed for now |'D I'll get to you Monday! ^o^/
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Bulk/Ceenetbug009 on January 8th, 2012 07:50 am (UTC)
Glad I asked then. It happens. XD No problem. I will keep an eye out for it. ^^
Darcy Fremdpapaiyacoffee on January 16th, 2012 10:15 pm (UTC)
Payment sent!! >.<;;
Another Ravaged Storytellernetbug009 on January 17th, 2012 12:50 am (UTC)
Received! I'll have your item packed and shipped ASAP.

(Oh, and don't worry about it too much; I know what it's like to get really busy/scatterbrained about things. :) )
Another Ravaged Storyteller: PMD Grovylenetbug009 on January 22nd, 2012 09:53 pm (UTC)
Hi!

Your item is now in the mail! If you'd let me know when you receive it, I'd greatly appreciate it.

Thanks again for your order! :)
little_ledybalittle_ledyba on January 8th, 2012 10:40 am (UTC)
Could I get a quote for the Politoed plush and the burger compact from your other post to Australia, please? :D
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 8th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
It'd be $23 USD shipped. :)
little_ledybalittle_ledyba on January 8th, 2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
I don't suppose you could do $20 shipped for them?
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 8th, 2012 11:33 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I could do that! I know how messed up shipping to Oz is. :D
little_ledybalittle_ledyba on January 9th, 2012 12:01 am (UTC)
Ok, where do I send payment?
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 9th, 2012 12:02 am (UTC)
Netbug009@yahoo.com, please. :)
little_ledyba: Pidovelittle_ledyba on January 9th, 2012 12:14 am (UTC)
Payment has been sent. Thanks very much!! :D
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 9th, 2012 01:04 am (UTC)
I've received your payment and will get your item shipped ASAP and let you know when I do. Thanks! :D
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 22nd, 2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
Hiiiiii.

I just wanted to let you know I'm getting your package out tomorrow. The weather made driving to the post office dangerous for a bit there.

I'm really sorry for the delay; I make a goal of getting items out within a week. I will send you another message as soon as it has been shipped. -_-;;;
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 24th, 2012 02:41 am (UTC)
Your item has been sent! :D

Again, sorry for the delay. ^^;;
midnitekitten17midnitekitten17 on January 17th, 2012 01:35 am (UTC)
How much is shipping for 1 jakks plush? 2? The zip is 78541 if that's needed. Thanks!
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 17th, 2012 01:59 am (UTC)
It could vary by a few cents depending on the exact plush due to small weight differences, but it'd be about 3$ for one and 4$ for two with shipping/fees. :)
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Buzz Darjeelingnetbug009 on January 22nd, 2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
Just wondering if you're still interested in this order? :)

No pressure or anything; I just like to delete comment threads when I'm completely done with a transaction to keep the storefront clean. ^^
pancakelulupancakelulu on January 24th, 2012 03:25 pm (UTC)
How much would cost shipping for 5-6 jakks to Argentina? Thanks :3
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 24th, 2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
For Jakks figurines with shipping it'd be $63 for 5 and 73$ for 6 (The shipping is about $13 either way.)
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 24th, 2012 11:51 pm (UTC)
! Oh man, I totally forgot to ask! Do you mean figurines or plush? That's the price for figurines. Sorry about that. I forgot the plush were made by Jakks for a moment. %D;
pancakelulupancakelulu on January 25th, 2012 01:15 am (UTC)
Oooh I meant plushies, I kinda skipped the figures and didn't notice you ahd both xDD
Sorry my bad aswell x)
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 25th, 2012 01:37 am (UTC)
No problem. ^^

The shipping is still about 13$ anyway. So it'd be $73 for 5 or 85$ for 6.
pancakelulupancakelulu on January 25th, 2012 02:25 am (UTC)
Would you possibly lower each plush to $10 instead of $12?
I could purchase 6 that way for $73.

Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 25th, 2012 03:17 am (UTC)
Sure! That's fair, especially since you're buying so many. ^^
pancakelulupancakelulu on January 25th, 2012 03:21 pm (UTC)
I'll take:
1 Togepi
1 Togekiss
1 Zorua
1 Jirachi
1 Pichu
1 Pachirisu

Where do I send the money? :3
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 25th, 2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
EEP! HOLD UP!

I totally just realized that I might have sold Pichu already and forgotten to mark him off. I'm sorry! D':

I'll look for him a bit more, but if It turns out he's gone, lemme know if you still want to do the order/replace it with another plush or not.

Sorry again. I usually try and be more organized but selling a Pichu rings a bell. 8C
Another Ravaged Storyteller: PMD Grovylenetbug009 on January 25th, 2012 07:38 pm (UTC)
Never mind, found him! *phew* :D

Netbug009@yahoo.com whenever you're ready. :)
pancakelulupancakelulu on January 25th, 2012 07:43 pm (UTC)
It wasn't much of a trouble if you didn't find him, but yay!
Payment sent ^--^
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on January 25th, 2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
Your payment has been received and I will let you know when the item has shipped. Thank you!
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on February 3rd, 2012 06:28 am (UTC)
Your item has been sent as of a couple days ago. Sorry I didn't tell you sooner. Derp. %D;
pancakelulupancakelulu on February 3rd, 2012 02:40 pm (UTC)
Hehe, it's ok! Thank you very much ^^
I'll let you know when it arrives~
pancakelulupancakelulu on February 9th, 2012 06:19 pm (UTC)
I got the items today, and I adore them <3
I left you feedback, would you leave some aswell? Thanks for everything ^^
You can leave me feedback here:
http://feedback.pkmncollectors.net/feedback/view/pancakelulu/
Another Ravaged Storyteller: Ash and Infernapenetbug009 on February 10th, 2012 05:14 am (UTC)
Woah, we have a feedback website now? When did that happen? How cool! *totally out of the loop* :O

Done. Thank you! :D
pancakelulupancakelulu on February 10th, 2012 12:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah we do! It's awesome x)
It was announced a month ago or so, I think.. Since the old feedback system was messy.